LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Baix Llobregat, by town.

Baix Llobregat averages 42.4 years, 29 of 43 comarques from the highest. Esplugues de Llobregat is its highest town at 44.4 years; Sant Climent de Llobregat the lowest at 40.6 years.

Sant Boi de Llobregat: 43.0 yearsEsplugues de Llobregat: 44.4 yearsCastelldefels: 41.4 yearsCorbera de Llobregat: 41.4 yearsCornellà de Llobregat: 43.1 yearsEsparreguera: 42.2 yearsPallejà: 41.7 yearsel Papiol: 41.6 yearsVallirana: 42.0 yearsGavà: 42.4 yearsSant Esteve Sesrovires: 42.1 yearsOlesa de Montserrat: 41.7 yearsla Palma de Cervelló: 43.8 yearsAbrera: 41.4 yearsSant Feliu de Llobregat: 43.1 yearsSant Joan Despí: 42.4 yearsBegues: 41.0 yearsCollbató: 41.3 yearsCervelló: 42.0 yearsCastellví de Rosanes: 42.4 yearsViladecans: 42.0 yearsSanta Coloma de Cervelló: 41.4 yearsMolins de Rei: 42.2 yearsel Prat de Llobregat: 43.0 yearsTorrelles de Llobregat: 40.6 yearsSant Vicenç dels Horts: 42.3 yearsMartorell: 41.8 yearsSant Just Desvern: 40.6 yearsSant Climent de Llobregat: 40.6 yearsSant Andreu de la Barca: 41.6 years
Average age, yearsunder 41.441.4–41.741.7–42.242.2–43.043.0 and over
Baix Llobregat, 2025
42.4 years
Rank among comarques
29 of 43
Median town
42.0 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Baix Llobregat

#PlaceAverage age
1Esplugues de Llobregat44.4 years
2la Palma de Cervelló43.8 years
3Cornellà de Llobregat43.1 years
4Sant Feliu de Llobregat43.1 years
5el Prat de Llobregat43.0 years
6Sant Boi de Llobregat43.0 years
7Castellví de Rosanes42.4 years
8Gavà42.4 years
9Sant Joan Despí42.4 years
10Sant Vicenç dels Horts42.3 years
11Esparreguera42.2 years
12Molins de Rei42.2 years
13Sant Esteve Sesrovires42.1 years
14Viladecans42.0 years
15Vallirana42.0 years
16Cervelló42.0 years
17Martorell41.8 years
18Olesa de Montserrat41.7 years
19Pallejà41.7 years
20el Papiol41.6 years
21Sant Andreu de la Barca41.6 years
22Castelldefels41.4 years
23Corbera de Llobregat41.4 years
24Abrera41.4 years
25Santa Coloma de Cervelló41.4 years
26Collbató41.3 years
27Begues41.0 years
28Sant Just Desvern40.6 years
29Torrelles de Llobregat40.6 years
30Sant Climent de Llobregat40.6 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/baix-llobregat" title="Average age in Baix Llobregat, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Baix Llobregat