LocatanAsk the finder

Crime rate in Baix Llobregat, by town.

Baix Llobregat averages 51.2 per 1,000, 17 of 43 comarques from the highest. el Prat de Llobregat is its highest town at 137.8 per 1,000; Sant Vicenç dels Horts the lowest at 35.4 per 1,000.

Sant Boi de Llobregat: 41.5 per 1,000Esplugues de Llobregat: 62.6 per 1,000Castelldefels: 45.7 per 1,000Corbera de Llobregat: 35.4 per 1,000Cornellà de Llobregat: 48.9 per 1,000Esparreguera: 39.2 per 1,000Pallejà: 35.4 per 1,000el Papiol: 35.4 per 1,000Vallirana: 35.4 per 1,000Gavà: 45.7 per 1,000Sant Esteve Sesrovires: 39.2 per 1,000Olesa de Montserrat: 39.2 per 1,000la Palma de Cervelló: 35.4 per 1,000Abrera: 39.2 per 1,000Sant Feliu de Llobregat: 35.4 per 1,000Sant Joan Despí: 48.9 per 1,000Begues: 45.7 per 1,000Collbató: 39.2 per 1,000Cervelló: 35.4 per 1,000Castellví de Rosanes: 39.2 per 1,000Viladecans: 45.7 per 1,000Santa Coloma de Cervelló: 41.5 per 1,000Molins de Rei: 35.4 per 1,000el Prat de Llobregat: 137.8 per 1,000Torrelles de Llobregat: 35.4 per 1,000Sant Vicenç dels Horts: 35.4 per 1,000Martorell: 39.2 per 1,000Sant Just Desvern: 62.6 per 1,000Sant Climent de Llobregat: 45.7 per 1,000Sant Andreu de la Barca: 39.2 per 1,000
Crime rate, offences per 1,000 residentsunder 39.239.2–41.541.5–45.745.7 and over
Baix Llobregat, 2025
51.2 per 1,000
Rank among comarques
17 of 43
Median town
39.2 per 1,000
Open the live map →

Towns in Baix Llobregat

#PlaceCrime rate
1el Prat de Llobregat137.8 per 1,000
2Esplugues de Llobregat62.6 per 1,000
3Sant Just Desvern62.6 per 1,000
4Cornellà de Llobregat48.9 per 1,000
5Sant Joan Despí48.9 per 1,000
6Castelldefels45.7 per 1,000
7Gavà45.7 per 1,000
8Begues45.7 per 1,000
9Viladecans45.7 per 1,000
10Sant Climent de Llobregat45.7 per 1,000
11Sant Boi de Llobregat41.5 per 1,000
12Santa Coloma de Cervelló41.5 per 1,000
13Esparreguera39.2 per 1,000
14Sant Esteve Sesrovires39.2 per 1,000
15Olesa de Montserrat39.2 per 1,000
16Abrera39.2 per 1,000
17Collbató39.2 per 1,000
18Castellví de Rosanes39.2 per 1,000
19Martorell39.2 per 1,000
20Sant Andreu de la Barca39.2 per 1,000
21Corbera de Llobregat35.4 per 1,000
22Pallejà35.4 per 1,000
23el Papiol35.4 per 1,000
24Vallirana35.4 per 1,000
25la Palma de Cervelló35.4 per 1,000
26Sant Feliu de Llobregat35.4 per 1,000
27Cervelló35.4 per 1,000
28Molins de Rei35.4 per 1,000
29Torrelles de Llobregat35.4 per 1,000
30Sant Vicenç dels Horts35.4 per 1,000

Source and method

Recorded offences per 1,000 residents. Mossos publish by police area (ABP), so every town in one ABP shares that area's rate. Source: Mossos d'Esquadra, 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/crime-rate/baix-llobregat" title="Crime rate in Baix Llobregat, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Baix Llobregat