LocatanAsk the finder

Net income per person in Baix Llobregat, by town.

Baix Llobregat averages €16,851, 5 of 43 comarques from the highest. Sant Just Desvern is its highest town at €25,286; Martorell the lowest at €14,833.

Sant Boi de Llobregat: €15,331Esplugues de Llobregat: €17,633Castelldefels: €18,693Corbera de Llobregat: €18,030Cornellà de Llobregat: €14,920Esparreguera: €16,203Pallejà: €18,231el Papiol: €17,370Vallirana: €16,623Gavà: €17,120Sant Esteve Sesrovires: €19,496Olesa de Montserrat: €15,654la Palma de Cervelló: €19,098Abrera: €16,682Sant Feliu de Llobregat: €17,607Sant Joan Despí: €18,262Begues: €21,840Collbató: €20,312Cervelló: €18,664Castellví de Rosanes: €19,072Viladecans: €15,794Santa Coloma de Cervelló: €18,087Molins de Rei: €18,316el Prat de Llobregat: €15,714Torrelles de Llobregat: €18,748Sant Vicenç dels Horts: €15,183Martorell: €14,833Sant Just Desvern: €25,286Sant Climent de Llobregat: €17,348Sant Andreu de la Barca: €15,639
Net income per person, € per yearunder €15,714€15,714–€17,348€17,348–€18,231€18,231–€19,072€19,072 and over
Baix Llobregat, 2023
€16,851
Rank among comarques
5 of 43
Median town
€17,620
Open the live map →

Towns in Baix Llobregat

#PlaceNet income per person
1Sant Just Desvern€25,286
2Begues€21,840
3Collbató€20,312
4Sant Esteve Sesrovires€19,496
5la Palma de Cervelló€19,098
6Castellví de Rosanes€19,072
7Torrelles de Llobregat€18,748
8Castelldefels€18,693
9Cervelló€18,664
10Molins de Rei€18,316
11Sant Joan Despí€18,262
12Pallejà€18,231
13Santa Coloma de Cervelló€18,087
14Corbera de Llobregat€18,030
15Esplugues de Llobregat€17,633
16Sant Feliu de Llobregat€17,607
17el Papiol€17,370
18Sant Climent de Llobregat€17,348
19Gavà€17,120
20Abrera€16,682
21Vallirana€16,623
22Esparreguera€16,203
23Viladecans€15,794
24el Prat de Llobregat€15,714
25Olesa de Montserrat€15,654
26Sant Andreu de la Barca€15,639
27Sant Boi de Llobregat€15,331
28Sant Vicenç dels Horts€15,183
29Cornellà de Llobregat€14,920
30Martorell€14,833

Source and method

Average annual net income per resident. INE suppresses about 2% of census tracts for privacy. Source: INE, Household Income Distribution Atlas (ADRH), 2023. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/income-per-person/baix-llobregat" title="Net income per person in Baix Llobregat, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Baix Llobregat