LocatanAsk the finder

Crime rate in Vallès Oriental, by town.

Vallès Oriental averages 45.5 per 1,000, 22 of 43 comarques from the highest. Santa Maria de Palautordera is its highest town at 45.7 per 1,000; Sant Fost de Campsentelles the lowest at 44.8 per 1,000.

Montmeló: 44.8 per 1,000Martorelles: 44.8 per 1,000la Llagosta: 44.8 per 1,000Santa Maria de Martorelles: 44.8 per 1,000Santa Maria de Palautordera: 45.7 per 1,000Vilalba Sasserra: 45.7 per 1,000Montseny: 45.7 per 1,000Sant Feliu de Codines: 45.7 per 1,000Parets del Vallès: 44.8 per 1,000Sant Pere de Vilamajor: 45.7 per 1,000Vilanova del Vallès: 45.7 per 1,000Vallromanes: 45.7 per 1,000Vallgorguina: 45.7 per 1,000les Franqueses del Vallès: 45.7 per 1,000Fogars de Montclús: 45.7 per 1,000la Garriga: 45.7 per 1,000l'Ametlla del Vallès: 45.7 per 1,000Bigues i Riells del Fai: 45.7 per 1,000Cardedeu: 45.7 per 1,000Canovelles: 45.7 per 1,000Cànoves i Samalús: 45.7 per 1,000la Roca del Vallès: 45.7 per 1,000el Figueró i Montmany: 45.7 per 1,000Montornès del Vallès: 45.7 per 1,000Llinars del Vallès: 45.7 per 1,000Lliçà de Vall: 45.7 per 1,000Mollet del Vallès: 44.8 per 1,000Granollers: 45.7 per 1,000Tagamanent: 45.7 per 1,000Gualba: 45.7 per 1,000Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana: 45.7 per 1,000Sant Fost de Campsentelles: 44.8 per 1,000Sant Esteve de Palautordera: 45.7 per 1,000Sant Celoni: 45.7 per 1,000Lliçà d'Amunt: 45.7 per 1,000Caldes de Montbui: 45.7 per 1,000Campins: 45.7 per 1,000Sant Antoni de Vilamajor: 45.7 per 1,000
Crime rate, offences per 1,000 residentsunder 45.745.7 and over
Vallès Oriental, 2025
45.5 per 1,000
Rank among comarques
22 of 43
Median town
45.7 per 1,000
Open the live map →

Towns in Vallès Oriental

#PlaceCrime rate
1Santa Maria de Palautordera45.7 per 1,000
2Vilalba Sasserra45.7 per 1,000
3Montseny45.7 per 1,000
4Sant Feliu de Codines45.7 per 1,000
5Sant Pere de Vilamajor45.7 per 1,000
6Vilanova del Vallès45.7 per 1,000
7Vallromanes45.7 per 1,000
8Vallgorguina45.7 per 1,000
9les Franqueses del Vallès45.7 per 1,000
10Fogars de Montclús45.7 per 1,000
11la Garriga45.7 per 1,000
12l'Ametlla del Vallès45.7 per 1,000
13Bigues i Riells del Fai45.7 per 1,000
14Cardedeu45.7 per 1,000
15Canovelles45.7 per 1,000
16Cànoves i Samalús45.7 per 1,000
17la Roca del Vallès45.7 per 1,000
18el Figueró i Montmany45.7 per 1,000
19Montornès del Vallès45.7 per 1,000
20Llinars del Vallès45.7 per 1,000
21Lliçà de Vall45.7 per 1,000
22Granollers45.7 per 1,000
23Tagamanent45.7 per 1,000
24Gualba45.7 per 1,000
25Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana45.7 per 1,000
26Sant Esteve de Palautordera45.7 per 1,000
27Sant Celoni45.7 per 1,000
28Lliçà d'Amunt45.7 per 1,000
29Caldes de Montbui45.7 per 1,000
30Campins45.7 per 1,000
31Sant Antoni de Vilamajor45.7 per 1,000
32Montmeló44.8 per 1,000
33Martorelles44.8 per 1,000
34la Llagosta44.8 per 1,000
35Santa Maria de Martorelles44.8 per 1,000
36Parets del Vallès44.8 per 1,000
37Mollet del Vallès44.8 per 1,000
38Sant Fost de Campsentelles44.8 per 1,000

Source and method

Recorded offences per 1,000 residents. Mossos publish by police area (ABP), so every town in one ABP shares that area's rate. Source: Mossos d'Esquadra, 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/crime-rate/valles-oriental" title="Crime rate in Vallès Oriental, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Vallès Oriental