LocatanAsk the finder

Crime rate in Vallès Occidental, by town.

Vallès Occidental averages 46.3 per 1,000, 21 of 43 comarques from the highest. Badia del Vallès is its highest town at 47.6 per 1,000; Viladecavalls the lowest at 43.7 per 1,000.

Terrassa: 43.7 per 1,000Matadepera: 43.7 per 1,000Badia del Vallès: 47.6 per 1,000Castellar del Vallès: 46.9 per 1,000Sant Cugat del Vallès: 47.6 per 1,000Castellbisbal: 47.6 per 1,000Sant Llorenç Savall: 46.9 per 1,000Ullastrell: 43.7 per 1,000Vacarisses: 43.7 per 1,000Rellinars: 43.7 per 1,000Palau-solità i Plegamans: 46.9 per 1,000Barberà del Vallès: 47.6 per 1,000Gallifa: 46.9 per 1,000Sant Quirze del Vallès: 46.9 per 1,000Sabadell: 46.9 per 1,000Rubí: 47.6 per 1,000Ripollet: 47.6 per 1,000Viladecavalls: 43.7 per 1,000Polinyà: 46.9 per 1,000Montcada i Reixac: 47.6 per 1,000Sentmenat: 46.9 per 1,000Cerdanyola del Vallès: 47.6 per 1,000Santa Perpètua de Mogoda: 46.9 per 1,000
Crime rate, offences per 1,000 residentsunder 46.946.9–47.647.6 and over
Vallès Occidental, 2025
46.3 per 1,000
Rank among comarques
21 of 43
Median town
46.9 per 1,000
Open the live map →

Towns in Vallès Occidental

#PlaceCrime rate
1Badia del Vallès47.6 per 1,000
2Barberà del Vallès47.6 per 1,000
3Ripollet47.6 per 1,000
4Montcada i Reixac47.6 per 1,000
5Cerdanyola del Vallès47.6 per 1,000
6Sant Cugat del Vallès47.6 per 1,000
7Castellbisbal47.6 per 1,000
8Rubí47.6 per 1,000
9Castellar del Vallès46.9 per 1,000
10Sant Llorenç Savall46.9 per 1,000
11Palau-solità i Plegamans46.9 per 1,000
12Gallifa46.9 per 1,000
13Sant Quirze del Vallès46.9 per 1,000
14Sabadell46.9 per 1,000
15Polinyà46.9 per 1,000
16Sentmenat46.9 per 1,000
17Santa Perpètua de Mogoda46.9 per 1,000
18Terrassa43.7 per 1,000
19Matadepera43.7 per 1,000
20Ullastrell43.7 per 1,000
21Vacarisses43.7 per 1,000
22Rellinars43.7 per 1,000
23Viladecavalls43.7 per 1,000

Source and method

Recorded offences per 1,000 residents. Mossos publish by police area (ABP), so every town in one ABP shares that area's rate. Source: Mossos d'Esquadra, 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/crime-rate/valles-occidental" title="Crime rate in Vallès Occidental, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Vallès Occidental