LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Segrià, by town.

Segrià averages 42.3 years, 32 of 43 comarques from the highest. Almatret is its highest town at 53.8 years; Alcarràs the lowest at 39.1 years.

Lleida: 42.3 yearsla Portella: 43.6 yearsAlmacelles: 43.3 yearsAlfarràs: 44.8 yearsAlcoletge: 39.5 yearsVilanova de la Barca: 43.9 yearsMassalcoreig: 44.6 yearsMaials: 47.5 yearsSoses: 42.1 yearsSunyer: 43.9 yearsSudanell: 45.0 yearsTorre-serona: 46.1 yearsTorres de Segre: 43.3 yearsAitona: 43.0 yearsAspa: 47.2 yearsArtesa de Lleida: 44.4 yearsVilanova de Segrià: 42.3 yearsAlcarràs: 39.1 yearsAlcanó: 43.4 yearsAlguaire: 44.2 yearsAlfés: 46.3 yearsCorbins: 43.1 yearsBenavent de Segrià: 41.6 yearsRosselló: 40.6 yearsPuigverd de Lleida: 42.6 yearsGimenells i el Pla de la Font: 45.4 yearsla Granja d'Escarp: 45.6 yearsLlardecans: 48.9 yearsMontoliu de Lleida: 43.3 yearsSeròs: 43.0 yearsSarroca de Lleida: 49.1 yearsTorrebesses: 47.0 yearsTorrefarrera: 39.6 yearsAlpicat: 40.9 yearsAlmatret: 53.8 yearsAlmenar: 44.9 yearsels Alamús: 44.3 yearsAlbatàrrec: 40.0 years
Average age, yearsunder 42.142.1–43.343.3–44.344.3–46.146.1 and over
Segrià, 2025
42.3 years
Rank among comarques
32 of 43
Median town
43.7 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Segrià

#PlaceAverage age
1Almatret53.8 years
2Sarroca de Lleida49.1 years
3Llardecans48.9 years
4Maials47.5 years
5Aspa47.2 years
6Torrebesses47.0 years
7Alfés46.3 years
8Torre-serona46.1 years
9la Granja d'Escarp45.6 years
10Gimenells i el Pla de la Font45.4 years
11Sudanell45.0 years
12Almenar44.9 years
13Alfarràs44.8 years
14Massalcoreig44.6 years
15Artesa de Lleida44.4 years
16els Alamús44.3 years
17Alguaire44.2 years
18Vilanova de la Barca43.9 years
19Sunyer43.9 years
20la Portella43.6 years
21Alcanó43.4 years
22Torres de Segre43.3 years
23Almacelles43.3 years
24Montoliu de Lleida43.3 years
25Corbins43.1 years
26Aitona43.0 years
27Seròs43.0 years
28Puigverd de Lleida42.6 years
29Lleida42.3 years
30Vilanova de Segrià42.3 years
31Soses42.1 years
32Benavent de Segrià41.6 years
33Alpicat40.9 years
34Rosselló40.6 years
35Albatàrrec40.0 years
36Torrefarrera39.6 years
37Alcoletge39.5 years
38Alcarràs39.1 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/segria" title="Average age in Segrià, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Segrià