LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Pallars Jussà, by town.

Pallars Jussà averages 46.0 years, 3 of 43 comarques from the highest. Gavet de la Conca is its highest town at 52.3 years; Senterada the lowest at 42.9 years.

Sant Esteve de la Sarga: 52.3 yearsSalàs de Pallars: 44.5 yearsCastell de Mur: 50.8 yearsIsona i Conca Dellà: 48.6 yearsGavet de la Conca: 52.3 yearsTalarn: 43.2 yearsla Pobla de Segur: 45.4 yearsTremp: 45.1 yearsLlimiana: 51.2 yearsConca de Dalt: 46.7 yearsSenterada: 42.9 yearsSarroca de Bellera: 52.0 yearsla Torre de Cabdella: 48.4 yearsAbella de la Conca: 46.5 years
Average age, yearsunder 44.544.5–46.546.5–48.648.6–52.052.0 and over
Pallars Jussà, 2025
46.0 years
Rank among comarques
3 of 43
Median town
47.6 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Pallars Jussà

#PlaceAverage age
1Gavet de la Conca52.3 years
2Sant Esteve de la Sarga52.3 years
3Sarroca de Bellera52.0 years
4Llimiana51.2 years
5Castell de Mur50.8 years
6Isona i Conca Dellà48.6 years
7la Torre de Cabdella48.4 years
8Conca de Dalt46.7 years
9Abella de la Conca46.5 years
10la Pobla de Segur45.4 years
11Tremp45.1 years
12Salàs de Pallars44.5 years
13Talarn43.2 years
14Senterada42.9 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/pallars-jussa" title="Average age in Pallars Jussà, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Pallars Jussà