LocatanAsk the finder

Net income per person in Pallars Jussà, by town.

Pallars Jussà averages €15,872, 18 of 43 comarques from the highest. la Torre de Cabdella is its highest town at €21,529; Abella de la Conca the lowest at €12,666.

Sant Esteve de la Sarga: €17,279Salàs de Pallars: €17,891Castell de Mur: €17,824Isona i Conca Dellà: €14,513Gavet de la Conca: €15,472Talarn: €16,425la Pobla de Segur: €15,746Tremp: €14,984Llimiana: €13,766Conca de Dalt: €18,263Senterada: €18,869Sarroca de Bellera: €19,799la Torre de Cabdella: €21,529Abella de la Conca: €12,666
Net income per person, € per yearunder €14,513€14,513–€15,746€15,746–€17,824€17,824–€18,869€18,869 and over
Pallars Jussà, 2023
€15,872
Rank among comarques
18 of 43
Median town
€16,852
Open the live map →

Towns in Pallars Jussà

#PlaceNet income per person
1la Torre de Cabdella€21,529
2Sarroca de Bellera€19,799
3Senterada€18,869
4Conca de Dalt€18,263
5Salàs de Pallars€17,891
6Castell de Mur€17,824
7Sant Esteve de la Sarga€17,279
8Talarn€16,425
9la Pobla de Segur€15,746
10Gavet de la Conca€15,472
11Tremp€14,984
12Isona i Conca Dellà€14,513
13Llimiana€13,766
14Abella de la Conca€12,666

Source and method

Average annual net income per resident. INE suppresses about 2% of census tracts for privacy. Source: INE, Household Income Distribution Atlas (ADRH), 2023. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/income-per-person/pallars-jussa" title="Net income per person in Pallars Jussà, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Pallars Jussà