LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Anoia, by town.

Anoia averages 42.2 years, 34 of 43 comarques from the highest. Bellprat is its highest town at 51.1 years; Argençola the lowest at 40.0 years.

Calaf: 42.4 yearsla Torre de Claramunt: 42.3 yearsSant Martí Sesgueioles: 44.8 yearsSanta Margarida de Montbui: 41.5 yearsPujalt: 46.6 yearsCopons: 41.6 yearsMontmaneu: 47.2 yearsSant Martí de Tous: 41.5 yearsMasquefa: 41.0 yearsla Pobla de Claramunt: 42.3 yearsOrpí: 40.8 yearsels Prats de Rei: 44.5 yearsVallbona d'Anoia: 43.3 yearsVeciana: 43.8 yearsSanta Maria de Miralles: 46.3 yearsArgençola: 40.0 yearsCabrera d'Anoia: 41.6 yearsBellprat: 51.1 yearsel Bruc: 40.8 yearsCapellades: 43.9 yearsCarme: 43.7 yearsRubió: 45.1 yearsSant Pere Sallavinera: 41.4 yearsCastellolí: 41.0 yearsCastellfollit de Riubregós: 46.4 yearsVilanova del Camí: 41.7 yearsla Llacuna: 45.3 yearsIgualada: 43.0 yearsÒdena: 41.8 yearsels Hostalets de Pierola: 40.3 yearsPiera: 41.5 yearsJorba: 41.9 yearsCalonge de Segarra: 47.7 years
Average age, yearsunder 41.441.4–41.841.8–43.343.3–45.345.3 and over
Anoia, 2025
42.2 years
Rank among comarques
34 of 43
Median town
42.3 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Anoia

#PlaceAverage age
1Bellprat51.1 years
2Calonge de Segarra47.7 years
3Montmaneu47.2 years
4Pujalt46.6 years
5Castellfollit de Riubregós46.4 years
6Santa Maria de Miralles46.3 years
7la Llacuna45.3 years
8Rubió45.1 years
9Sant Martí Sesgueioles44.8 years
10els Prats de Rei44.5 years
11Capellades43.9 years
12Veciana43.8 years
13Carme43.7 years
14Vallbona d'Anoia43.3 years
15Igualada43.0 years
16Calaf42.4 years
17la Torre de Claramunt42.3 years
18la Pobla de Claramunt42.3 years
19Jorba41.9 years
20Òdena41.8 years
21Vilanova del Camí41.7 years
22Copons41.6 years
23Cabrera d'Anoia41.6 years
24Piera41.5 years
25Santa Margarida de Montbui41.5 years
26Sant Martí de Tous41.5 years
27Sant Pere Sallavinera41.4 years
28Castellolí41.0 years
29Masquefa41.0 years
30Orpí40.8 years
31el Bruc40.8 years
32els Hostalets de Pierola40.3 years
33Argençola40.0 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/anoia" title="Average age in Anoia, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Anoia