LocatanAsk the finder

Net income per person in Anoia, by town.

Anoia averages €15,036, 25 of 43 comarques from the highest. Sant Pere Sallavinera is its highest town at €19,939; Santa Margarida de Montbui the lowest at €12,594.

Calaf: €14,120la Torre de Claramunt: €15,038Sant Martí Sesgueioles: €15,798Santa Margarida de Montbui: €12,594Pujalt: €18,287Copons: €16,438Montmaneu: €15,709Sant Martí de Tous: €16,520Masquefa: €15,641la Pobla de Claramunt: €15,898Orpí: €16,731els Prats de Rei: €16,239Vallbona d'Anoia: €15,672Veciana: €13,825Santa Maria de Miralles: €17,586Argençola: €15,738Cabrera d'Anoia: €14,026Bellprat: no datael Bruc: €17,297Capellades: €15,419Carme: €15,734Rubió: €15,987Sant Pere Sallavinera: €19,939Castellolí: €18,943Castellfollit de Riubregós: €16,443Vilanova del Camí: €13,529la Llacuna: €16,339Igualada: €15,698Òdena: €15,281els Hostalets de Pierola: €15,867Piera: €14,479Jorba: €17,264Calonge de Segarra: €16,681
Net income per person, € per yearunder €15,038€15,038–€15,709€15,709–€16,239€16,239–€16,731€16,731 and overno data
Anoia, 2023
€15,036
Rank among comarques
25 of 43
Median town
€15,833
Open the live map →

Towns in Anoia

#PlaceNet income per person
1Sant Pere Sallavinera€19,939
2Castellolí€18,943
3Pujalt€18,287
4Santa Maria de Miralles€17,586
5el Bruc€17,297
6Jorba€17,264
7Orpí€16,731
8Calonge de Segarra€16,681
9Sant Martí de Tous€16,520
10Castellfollit de Riubregós€16,443
11Copons€16,438
12la Llacuna€16,339
13els Prats de Rei€16,239
14Rubió€15,987
15la Pobla de Claramunt€15,898
16els Hostalets de Pierola€15,867
17Sant Martí Sesgueioles€15,798
18Argençola€15,738
19Carme€15,734
20Montmaneu€15,709
21Igualada€15,698
22Vallbona d'Anoia€15,672
23Masquefa€15,641
24Capellades€15,419
25Òdena€15,281
26la Torre de Claramunt€15,038
27Piera€14,479
28Calaf€14,120
29Cabrera d'Anoia€14,026
30Veciana€13,825
31Vilanova del Camí€13,529
32Santa Margarida de Montbui€12,594

Source and method

Average annual net income per resident. INE suppresses about 2% of census tracts for privacy. Source: INE, Household Income Distribution Atlas (ADRH), 2023. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/income-per-person/anoia" title="Net income per person in Anoia, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Anoia