LocatanAsk the finder

Net income per person in Pla de l'Estany, by town.

Pla de l'Estany averages €16,540, 10 of 43 comarques from the highest. Camós is its highest town at €18,434; Crespià the lowest at €14,843.

Palol de Revardit: €17,636Cornellà del Terri: €16,734Crespià: €14,843Fontcoberta: €18,398Banyoles: €16,164Camós: €18,434Sant Miquel de Campmajor: €16,107Porqueres: €17,157Serinyà: €15,645Esponellà: €18,397Vilademuls: €17,094
Net income per person, € per yearunder €16,107€16,107–€16,734€16,734–€17,157€17,157–€18,397€18,397 and over
Pla de l'Estany, 2023
€16,540
Rank among comarques
10 of 43
Median town
€17,094
Open the live map →

Towns in Pla de l'Estany

#PlaceNet income per person
1Camós€18,434
2Fontcoberta€18,398
3Esponellà€18,397
4Palol de Revardit€17,636
5Porqueres€17,157
6Vilademuls€17,094
7Cornellà del Terri€16,734
8Banyoles€16,164
9Sant Miquel de Campmajor€16,107
10Serinyà€15,645
11Crespià€14,843

Source and method

Average annual net income per resident. INE suppresses about 2% of census tracts for privacy. Source: INE, Household Income Distribution Atlas (ADRH), 2023. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/income-per-person/pla-de-l-estany" title="Net income per person in Pla de l'Estany, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Pla de l'Estany