LocatanAsk the finder

Net income per person in Cerdanya, by town.

Cerdanya averages €16,789, 9 of 43 comarques from the highest. Bolvir is its highest town at €26,282; Puigcerdà the lowest at €13,663.

Prats i Sansor: €22,721Bolvir: €26,282Guils de Cerdanya: €21,407Isòvol: €20,382Puigcerdà: €13,663Montellà i Martinet: €16,515Prullans: €15,261Urús: €23,231Ger: €22,883Bellver de Cerdanya: €18,004Meranges: €16,778Riu de Cerdanya: €18,291Lles de Cerdanya: €17,028Das: €25,873Fontanals de Cerdanya: €24,812Alp: €19,753Llívia: €17,918
Net income per person, € per yearunder €16,778€16,778–€18,004€18,004–€21,407€21,407–€23,231€23,231 and over
Cerdanya, 2023
€16,789
Rank among comarques
9 of 43
Median town
€19,753
Open the live map →

Towns in Cerdanya

#PlaceNet income per person
1Bolvir€26,282
2Das€25,873
3Fontanals de Cerdanya€24,812
4Urús€23,231
5Ger€22,883
6Prats i Sansor€22,721
7Guils de Cerdanya€21,407
8Isòvol€20,382
9Alp€19,753
10Riu de Cerdanya€18,291
11Bellver de Cerdanya€18,004
12Llívia€17,918
13Lles de Cerdanya€17,028
14Meranges€16,778
15Montellà i Martinet€16,515
16Prullans€15,261
17Puigcerdà€13,663

Source and method

Average annual net income per resident. INE suppresses about 2% of census tracts for privacy. Source: INE, Household Income Distribution Atlas (ADRH), 2023. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/income-per-person/cerdanya" title="Net income per person in Cerdanya, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Cerdanya