LocatanAsk the finder

Net income per person in Baix Empordà, by town.

Baix Empordà averages €14,983, 26 of 43 comarques from the highest. Torrent is its highest town at €24,134; Ullà the lowest at €12,795.

Santa Cristina d'Aro: €17,273Begur: €18,556Palau-sator: €21,721Parlavà: €17,970Fontanilles: €19,338Regencós: €14,718Bellcaire d'Empordà: €15,718Pals: €17,555Sant Feliu de Guíxols: €13,772Castell d'Aro, Platja d'Aro i s'Agaró: €15,340Gualta: €16,153Jafre: €15,766Vulpellac, Fonteta i Peratallada: €17,617Cruïlles, Monells i Sant Sadurní de l'Heura: €17,929Corçà: €17,254Colomers: €19,555Vall-llobrega: €18,237Ultramort: €15,978Ullastret: €19,383Ullà: €12,795Garrigoles: €20,821Calonge i Sant Antoni: €15,642Rupià: €19,531la Pera: €19,090Mont-ras: €16,880Palafrugell: €13,607Palamós: €15,197Torroella de Montgrí: €14,152Torrent: €24,134la Tallada d'Empordà: €22,320Serra de Daró: €18,356Vilopriu: €21,598Foixà: €22,735Verges: €15,657Albons: €16,634la Bisbal d'Empordà: €13,327
Net income per person, € per yearunder €15,340€15,340–€16,634€16,634–€17,970€17,970–€19,531€19,531 and over
Baix Empordà, 2023
€14,983
Rank among comarques
26 of 43
Median town
€17,414
Open the live map →

Towns in Baix Empordà

#PlaceNet income per person
1Torrent€24,134
2Foixà€22,735
3la Tallada d'Empordà€22,320
4Palau-sator€21,721
5Vilopriu€21,598
6Garrigoles€20,821
7Colomers€19,555
8Rupià€19,531
9Ullastret€19,383
10Fontanilles€19,338
11la Pera€19,090
12Begur€18,556
13Serra de Daró€18,356
14Vall-llobrega€18,237
15Parlavà€17,970
16Cruïlles, Monells i Sant Sadurní de l'Heura€17,929
17Vulpellac, Fonteta i Peratallada€17,617
18Pals€17,555
19Santa Cristina d'Aro€17,273
20Corçà€17,254
21Mont-ras€16,880
22Albons€16,634
23Gualta€16,153
24Ultramort€15,978
25Jafre€15,766
26Bellcaire d'Empordà€15,718
27Verges€15,657
28Calonge i Sant Antoni€15,642
29Castell d'Aro, Platja d'Aro i s'Agaró€15,340
30Palamós€15,197
31Regencós€14,718
32Torroella de Montgrí€14,152
33Sant Feliu de Guíxols€13,772
34Palafrugell€13,607
35la Bisbal d'Empordà€13,327
36Ullà€12,795

Source and method

Average annual net income per resident. INE suppresses about 2% of census tracts for privacy. Source: INE, Household Income Distribution Atlas (ADRH), 2023. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/income-per-person/baix-emporda" title="Net income per person in Baix Empordà, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Baix Empordà