LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Ripollès, by town.

Ripollès averages 45.7 years, 4 of 43 comarques from the highest. Setcases is its highest town at 48.3 years; Toses the lowest at 41.9 years.

les Llosses: 43.0 yearsPardines: 43.7 yearsGombrèn: 44.9 yearsSant Joan de les Abadesses: 46.6 yearsMolló: 46.8 yearsLlanars: 47.1 yearsRibes de Freser: 47.9 yearsRipoll: 44.6 yearsVilallonga de Ter: 43.8 yearsToses: 41.9 yearsCampdevànol: 46.3 yearsCampelles: 48.1 yearsCamprodon: 45.9 yearsSant Pau de Segúries: 47.0 yearsVallfogona de Ripollès: 46.8 yearsPlanoles: 47.0 yearsOgassa: 46.1 yearsSetcases: 48.3 yearsQueralbs: 45.8 years
Average age, yearsunder 43.843.8–45.945.9–46.846.8–47.147.1 and over
Ripollès, 2025
45.7 years
Rank among comarques
4 of 43
Median town
46.3 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Ripollès

#PlaceAverage age
1Setcases48.3 years
2Campelles48.1 years
3Ribes de Freser47.9 years
4Llanars47.1 years
5Sant Pau de Segúries47.0 years
6Planoles47.0 years
7Vallfogona de Ripollès46.8 years
8Molló46.8 years
9Sant Joan de les Abadesses46.6 years
10Campdevànol46.3 years
11Ogassa46.1 years
12Camprodon45.9 years
13Queralbs45.8 years
14Gombrèn44.9 years
15Ripoll44.6 years
16Vilallonga de Ter43.8 years
17Pardines43.7 years
18les Llosses43.0 years
19Toses41.9 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/ripolles" title="Average age in Ripollès, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Ripollès