LocatanAsk the finder

Net income per person in Ripollès, by town.

Ripollès averages €16,518, 11 of 43 comarques from the highest. Campelles is its highest town at €21,405; Ripoll the lowest at €15,621.

les Llosses: €16,229Pardines: €17,037Gombrèn: €17,205Sant Joan de les Abadesses: €16,756Molló: €16,206Llanars: €17,177Ribes de Freser: €16,727Ripoll: €15,621Vilallonga de Ter: €18,612Toses: €18,897Campdevànol: €16,908Campelles: €21,405Camprodon: €17,792Sant Pau de Segúries: €16,204Vallfogona de Ripollès: €16,848Planoles: €19,080Ogassa: €17,328Setcases: €16,726Queralbs: €19,887
Net income per person, € per yearunder €16,229€16,229–€16,848€16,848–€17,205€17,205–€18,897€18,897 and over
Ripollès, 2023
€16,518
Rank among comarques
11 of 43
Median town
€17,037
Open the live map →

Towns in Ripollès

#PlaceNet income per person
1Campelles€21,405
2Queralbs€19,887
3Planoles€19,080
4Toses€18,897
5Vilallonga de Ter€18,612
6Camprodon€17,792
7Ogassa€17,328
8Gombrèn€17,205
9Llanars€17,177
10Pardines€17,037
11Campdevànol€16,908
12Vallfogona de Ripollès€16,848
13Sant Joan de les Abadesses€16,756
14Ribes de Freser€16,727
15Setcases€16,726
16les Llosses€16,229
17Molló€16,206
18Sant Pau de Segúries€16,204
19Ripoll€15,621

Source and method

Average annual net income per resident. INE suppresses about 2% of census tracts for privacy. Source: INE, Household Income Distribution Atlas (ADRH), 2023. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/income-per-person/ripolles" title="Net income per person in Ripollès, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Ripollès