LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Alt Camp, by town.

Alt Camp averages 42.6 years, 26 of 43 comarques from the highest. el Pont d'Armentera is its highest town at 47.4 years; Puigpelat the lowest at 39.9 years.

el Rourell: 42.7 yearsel Milà: 42.1 yearsel Pla de Santa Maria: 43.5 yearsBràfim: 42.6 yearsAlió: 41.9 yearsla Riba: 46.5 yearsVallmoll: 41.8 yearsValls: 42.5 yearsVilabella: 46.2 yearsQuerol: 46.3 yearsels Garidells: 43.9 yearsPuigpelat: 39.9 yearsAiguamúrcia: 44.9 yearsAlcover: 42.0 yearsMontferri: 41.2 yearsla Masó: 43.9 yearsVila-rodona: 42.8 yearsel Pont d'Armentera: 47.4 yearsRodonyà: 44.1 yearsCabra del Camp: 41.6 yearsFiguerola del Camp: 45.1 yearsNulles: 40.0 yearsMont-ral: 44.4 years
Average age, yearsunder 41.841.8–42.642.6–43.943.9–45.145.1 and over
Alt Camp, 2025
42.6 years
Rank among comarques
26 of 43
Median town
42.8 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Alt Camp

#PlaceAverage age
1el Pont d'Armentera47.4 years
2la Riba46.5 years
3Querol46.3 years
4Vilabella46.2 years
5Figuerola del Camp45.1 years
6Aiguamúrcia44.9 years
7Mont-ral44.4 years
8Rodonyà44.1 years
9la Masó43.9 years
10els Garidells43.9 years
11el Pla de Santa Maria43.5 years
12Vila-rodona42.8 years
13el Rourell42.7 years
14Bràfim42.6 years
15Valls42.5 years
16el Milà42.1 years
17Alcover42.0 years
18Alió41.9 years
19Vallmoll41.8 years
20Cabra del Camp41.6 years
21Montferri41.2 years
22Nulles40.0 years
23Puigpelat39.9 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/alt-camp" title="Average age in Alt Camp, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Alt Camp