LocatanAsk the finder

Net income per person in Montsià, by town.

Montsià averages €12,670, 43 of 43 comarques from the highest. Freginals is its highest town at €13,795; la Galera the lowest at €11,820.

Freginals: €13,795la Galera: €11,820Godall: €12,864la Sénia: €12,333Alcanar: €12,678Sant Jaume d'Enveja: €12,361Ulldecona: €11,997la Ràpita: €13,362Santa Bàrbara: €12,558Mas de Barberans: €12,970Masdenverge: €13,224Amposta: €12,513
Net income per person, € per yearunder €12,333€12,333–€12,513€12,513–€12,864€12,864–€13,224€13,224 and over
Montsià, 2023
€12,670
Rank among comarques
43 of 43
Median town
€12,618
Open the live map →

Towns in Montsià

#PlaceNet income per person
1Freginals€13,795
2la Ràpita€13,362
3Masdenverge€13,224
4Mas de Barberans€12,970
5Godall€12,864
6Alcanar€12,678
7Santa Bàrbara€12,558
8Amposta€12,513
9Sant Jaume d'Enveja€12,361
10la Sénia€12,333
11Ulldecona€11,997
12la Galera€11,820

Source and method

Average annual net income per resident. INE suppresses about 2% of census tracts for privacy. Source: INE, Household Income Distribution Atlas (ADRH), 2023. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/income-per-person/montsia" title="Net income per person in Montsià, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Montsià