LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Solsonès, by town.

Solsonès averages 43.5 years, 17 of 43 comarques from the highest. Odèn is its highest town at 49.7 years; Clariana de Cardener the lowest at 40.5 years.

Pinell de Solsonès: 45.2 yearsSolsona: 42.4 yearsNavès: 44.0 yearsCastellar de la Ribera: 44.2 yearsSant Llorenç de Morunys: 47.7 yearsGuixers: 49.1 yearsla Molsosa: 49.3 yearsOlius: 41.4 yearsClariana de Cardener: 40.5 yearsBiosca: 48.0 yearsRiner: 46.0 yearsLlobera: 45.5 yearsLladurs: 46.3 yearsOdèn: 49.7 yearsPinós: 45.4 yearsla Coma i la Pedra: 46.4 yearsTorà: 45.6 years
Average age, yearsunder 44.044.0–45.445.4–46.346.3–48.048.0 and over
Solsonès, 2025
43.5 years
Rank among comarques
17 of 43
Median town
45.6 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Solsonès

#PlaceAverage age
1Odèn49.7 years
2la Molsosa49.3 years
3Guixers49.1 years
4Biosca48.0 years
5Sant Llorenç de Morunys47.7 years
6la Coma i la Pedra46.4 years
7Lladurs46.3 years
8Riner46.0 years
9Torà45.6 years
10Llobera45.5 years
11Pinós45.4 years
12Pinell de Solsonès45.2 years
13Castellar de la Ribera44.2 years
14Navès44.0 years
15Solsona42.4 years
16Olius41.4 years
17Clariana de Cardener40.5 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/solsones" title="Average age in Solsonès, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Solsonès