LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Segarra, by town.

Segarra averages 41.6 years, 42 of 43 comarques from the highest. Ivorra is its highest town at 51.5 years; Guissona the lowest at 38.3 years.

les Oluges: 48.6 yearsSanaüja: 48.6 yearsSant Ramon: 49.2 yearsSant Guim de Freixenet: 43.6 yearsSant Guim de la Plana: 47.5 yearsGuissona: 38.3 yearsRibera d'Ondara: 46.2 yearsTorrefeta i Florejacs: 47.4 yearsIvorra: 51.5 yearsMassoteres: 40.7 yearsTarroja de Segarra: 48.8 yearsTalavera: 49.5 yearsCervera: 41.4 yearsels Plans de Sió: 47.4 yearsGranyena de Segarra: 45.5 yearsGranyanella: 48.8 yearsMontornès de Segarra: 50.1 yearsMontoliu de Segarra: 45.8 yearsEstaràs: 46.0 years
Average age, yearsunder 43.643.6–46.246.2–48.648.6–49.249.2 and over
Segarra, 2025
41.6 years
Rank among comarques
42 of 43
Median town
47.4 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Segarra

#PlaceAverage age
1Ivorra51.5 years
2Montornès de Segarra50.1 years
3Talavera49.5 years
4Sant Ramon49.2 years
5Granyanella48.8 years
6Tarroja de Segarra48.8 years
7les Oluges48.6 years
8Sanaüja48.6 years
9Sant Guim de la Plana47.5 years
10Torrefeta i Florejacs47.4 years
11els Plans de Sió47.4 years
12Ribera d'Ondara46.2 years
13Estaràs46.0 years
14Montoliu de Segarra45.8 years
15Granyena de Segarra45.5 years
16Sant Guim de Freixenet43.6 years
17Cervera41.4 years
18Massoteres40.7 years
19Guissona38.3 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/segarra" title="Average age in Segarra, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Segarra