LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Pla d'Urgell, by town.

Pla d'Urgell averages 42.3 years, 33 of 43 comarques from the highest. Ivars d'Urgell is its highest town at 46.0 years; Mollerussa the lowest at 40.2 years.

Castellnou de Seana: 45.5 yearsBell-lloc d'Urgell: 43.0 yearsBarbens: 45.1 yearsIvars d'Urgell: 46.0 yearsMiralcamp: 44.2 yearsMollerussa: 40.2 yearsFondarella: 42.2 yearsGolmés: 42.3 yearsel Palau d'Anglesola: 42.3 yearsTorregrossa: 44.2 yearsVila-sana: 41.2 yearsBellvís: 45.1 yearsLinyola: 43.0 yearsel Poal: 45.2 yearsSidamon: 42.1 yearsVilanova de Bellpuig: 45.9 years
Average age, yearsunder 42.242.2–43.043.0–44.244.2–45.245.2 and over
Pla d'Urgell, 2025
42.3 years
Rank among comarques
33 of 43
Median town
43.6 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Pla d'Urgell

#PlaceAverage age
1Ivars d'Urgell46.0 years
2Vilanova de Bellpuig45.9 years
3Castellnou de Seana45.5 years
4el Poal45.2 years
5Bellvís45.1 years
6Barbens45.1 years
7Torregrossa44.2 years
8Miralcamp44.2 years
9Bell-lloc d'Urgell43.0 years
10Linyola43.0 years
11el Palau d'Anglesola42.3 years
12Golmés42.3 years
13Fondarella42.2 years
14Sidamon42.1 years
15Vila-sana41.2 years
16Mollerussa40.2 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/pla-d-urgell" title="Average age in Pla d'Urgell, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Pla d'Urgell