LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Noguera, by town.

Noguera averages 43.7 years, 13 of 43 comarques from the highest. Vilanova de l'Aguda is its highest town at 50.5 years; Balaguer the lowest at 41.8 years.

Àger: 47.7 yearsCamarasa: 48.5 yearsBellcaire d'Urgell: 45.7 yearsIvars de Noguera: 47.6 yearsPreixens: 50.2 yearsForadada: 43.9 yearsla Baronia de Rialb: 49.6 yearsCastelló de Farfanya: 45.2 yearsCabanabona: 50.2 yearsBellmunt d'Urgell: 45.5 yearsBalaguer: 41.8 yearsMenàrguens: 46.3 yearsMontgai: 48.5 yearsOliola: 49.4 yearsOs de Balaguer: 42.9 yearsPonts: 44.0 yearsTorrelameu: 43.3 yearsla Sentiu de Sió: 48.2 yearsArtesa de Segre: 43.4 yearsles Avellanes i Santa Linya: 48.3 yearsVilanova de Meià: 45.9 yearsAlgerri: 48.8 yearsCubells: 48.2 yearsPenelles: 48.2 yearsTérmens: 45.4 yearsTiurana: 47.4 yearsAlòs de Balaguer: 47.4 yearsVilanova de l'Aguda: 50.5 yearsVallfogona de Balaguer: 42.3 yearsAlbesa: 44.6 years
Average age, yearsunder 44.044.0–45.945.9–48.248.2–48.848.8 and over
Noguera, 2025
43.7 years
Rank among comarques
13 of 43
Median town
47.4 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Noguera

#PlaceAverage age
1Vilanova de l'Aguda50.5 years
2Cabanabona50.2 years
3Preixens50.2 years
4la Baronia de Rialb49.6 years
5Oliola49.4 years
6Algerri48.8 years
7Montgai48.5 years
8Camarasa48.5 years
9les Avellanes i Santa Linya48.3 years
10la Sentiu de Sió48.2 years
11Penelles48.2 years
12Cubells48.2 years
13Àger47.7 years
14Ivars de Noguera47.6 years
15Alòs de Balaguer47.4 years
16Tiurana47.4 years
17Menàrguens46.3 years
18Vilanova de Meià45.9 years
19Bellcaire d'Urgell45.7 years
20Bellmunt d'Urgell45.5 years
21Térmens45.4 years
22Castelló de Farfanya45.2 years
23Albesa44.6 years
24Ponts44.0 years
25Foradada43.9 years
26Artesa de Segre43.4 years
27Torrelameu43.3 years
28Os de Balaguer42.9 years
29Vallfogona de Balaguer42.3 years
30Balaguer41.8 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/noguera" title="Average age in Noguera, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Noguera