LocatanAsk the finder

Average age in Conca de Barberà, by town.

Conca de Barberà averages 44.2 years, 11 of 43 comarques from the highest. Passanant i Belltall is its highest town at 54.4 years; les Piles the lowest at 40.8 years.

Rocafort de Queralt: 46.3 yearsPassanant i Belltall: 54.4 yearsSolivella: 46.4 yearsSenan: 45.9 yearsSarral: 43.4 yearsForès: 50.5 yearsMontblanc: 43.3 yearsPontils: 42.2 yearsSavallà del Comtat: 47.0 yearsVilanova de Prades: 47.4 yearsles Piles: 40.8 yearsPira: 42.6 yearsConesa: 49.0 yearsBlancafort: 45.3 yearsBarberà de la Conca: 44.9 yearsVallclara: 46.9 yearsVallfogona de Riucorb: 53.1 yearsVimbodí i Poblet: 47.4 yearsVilaverd: 43.5 yearsSanta Coloma de Queralt: 43.9 yearsLlorac: 48.4 yearsl'Espluga de Francolí: 44.4 years
Average age, yearsunder 43.443.4–44.944.9–46.946.9–48.448.4 and over
Conca de Barberà, 2025
44.2 years
Rank among comarques
11 of 43
Median town
46.1 years
Open the live map →

Towns in Conca de Barberà

#PlaceAverage age
1Passanant i Belltall54.4 years
2Vallfogona de Riucorb53.1 years
3Forès50.5 years
4Conesa49.0 years
5Llorac48.4 years
6Vimbodí i Poblet47.4 years
7Vilanova de Prades47.4 years
8Savallà del Comtat47.0 years
9Vallclara46.9 years
10Solivella46.4 years
11Rocafort de Queralt46.3 years
12Senan45.9 years
13Blancafort45.3 years
14Barberà de la Conca44.9 years
15l'Espluga de Francolí44.4 years
16Santa Coloma de Queralt43.9 years
17Vilaverd43.5 years
18Sarral43.4 years
19Montblanc43.3 years
20Pira42.6 years
21Pontils42.2 years
22les Piles40.8 years

Source and method

Average age of residents, estimated from Idescat's five-year age bands (each band counted at its midpoint). Source: Idescat, municipal register (padró), 2025. Comarca figures are population-weighted averages of their towns.

Embed this map

Free to use in articles and reports. Paste this code; the map stays up to date and credits the source.

<iframe src="https://www.locatan.com/embed/maps/average-age/conca-de-barbera" title="Average age in Conca de Barberà, by town" width="100%" height="600" style="border:0" loading="lazy" allow="clipboard-write; web-share"></iframe>

Looking for a home here?

Describe what you need in a sentence. Locatan compares each asking price with similar listings and shows which ones look cheap.

More maps of Conca de Barberà